Dean’s list

 

Semester: April 2019


Bachelor of Computer Science (Hons)
Awardees

  1. Barua Eden
  2. Ho Jing Heng
  3. Lee Jian Sheng
  4. Low Hwei Li
  5. Mahmoud Mutwakil Mahmoud El Tayeb
  6. Prakash Rao A/L Krishnamurthy
  7. Rachel Rutendo Hamandishe
  8. Reshmi A/P Ravindran

Bachelor of Electronics Engineering (Communication) with Honours 
Awardee

  1. Chai Kar Ting

Bachelor of Environment Technology (Hons)
Awardees

  1. Chang-Yunn Cheyenne-Mae Flora
  2. Kante Assoumaou
  3. Mehraj Salsabil Chowdhury
  4. Mirshayinee A/P Muniandy
  5. Patsy Michelle Theresine

Bachelor of Information Technology (Hons)
Awardees

  1. Alif Izammel Bin Zainoren
  2. Chang Shao H’ng
  3. Chen Yuin Kei
  4. Koem Thana

Bachelor of Mechatronics Engineering with Honours
Awardees

  1. Arivindra Rao A/L Basker Roo
  2. Phang Soon Yan
  3. Rutreshankris A/L Krishnan
  4. Ruventhran A/L Thanigajalam

Bachelor of Science (Honours) Actuarial Sciences
Awardees

  1. Ho Kah Yan
  2. Kapeshi Chileshe
  3. Lim Doong Toong

Bachelor of Science (Hons) in Biotechnology
Awardees

  1. Cho Kar Ean
  2. Divya Darssini A/P Vera Vjian
  3. Lee Rattanaksambath
  4. Leow Keen Onn
  5. Mok Shue Yee
  6. Navina A/P Ravi
  7. Ozeer Fathima Zahraa
  8. Ruvannya Nair A/P Sudhakaran
  9. Wong Bei Nee

Diploma in Business Information System
Awardee

  1. Chong Jia Ni

Diploma in Environmental Technology
Awardees

  1. Pravin A/L Muniandy
  2. Seraphina A/P Pakkia Dass

Diploma In Information Technology
Awardees

  1. Amir Aiman Bin Johari Jegatheesan
  2. Chong Hong Jian
  3. Habib Ur Rehman Samia
  4. Lim Zi Qin
  5. Ng Yiek Khong
  6. William Kong Teck Wah
  7. Yap Wai Kin

Diploma in Mechatronics Engineering
Awardee

  1. Aw Duale Bashir Mohamud

 

Semester: November 2018


Bachelor of Computer Science (Hons)
Awardees

  1. Ho Jing Heng
  2. Lee Jian Sheng
  3. Low Hwei Li
  4. Reshmi A/P Ravindran
  5. Tan Zhong Ming
  6. Seow Si Xiang

Bachelor of Electronics Engineering (Communication) with Honours
Awardees

  1. Chai Fung Roung
  2. Cheong Leyi

Bachelor of Information Technology (Hons)
Awardees

  1. Chen Yuin Kei
  2. Lim Kha Shing

Bachelor of Mechatronics Engineering with Honours
Awardee

  1. Rutreshankris A/L Krishnan

Bachelor of Science (Honours) Actuarial Sciences
Awardees

  1. Lim Doong Toong
  2. Phang Jie Xin

Bachelor of Science (Hons) in Biotechnology
Awardees

  1. Cho Kar Ean
  2. Deveepria A/P Kumaresan
  3. Khulputeea Bhuvesh
  4. Koh Wing Sun
  5. Ilayarani A/P Devarajoo
  6. Leow Keen Onn
  7. Meishiny A/P Pari
  8. Mok Shue Yee
  9. Ozeer Fathima Zahraa
  10. Paveethra A/P Visunathan

Diploma in Business Information System
Awardees

  1. Chai Kein Wai
  2. Jonathan Khoo
  3. Nihthayaraj A/L Muniandy

Diploma in Environmental Technology
Awardee

  1. Moo Jia Xin

Diploma In Information Technology
Awardee

1. Chong Hong Jian

 

Semester: July 2018


Bachelor of Science (Honours) Actuarial Sciences
Awardees

  1. Ho Yan Jun
  2. Lim Doong Toong
  3. Phang Jie Xin

Bachelor of Computer Science (Hons)
Awardees

  1. Tan Zhong Ming
  2. Low Hwei Li
  3. Seow Si Xiang

Bachelor of Science (Hons) in Biotechnology
Awardees

  1. Mok Shue Yee
  2. Leow Keen Onn
  3. Revthy A/P Karunanithee
  4. Cho Kar Ean

Bachelor of Environment Technology (Hons)
Awardee

  1. Patsy Michelle Theresine

Diploma in Business Information System
Awardees

  1. Jonathan Khoo
  2. Leng Man Jun

Diploma In Information Technology
Awardee

  1. Yap Wai Kin

 

Semester: April 2018 (Long Semester)


Bachelor of Electronics Engineering (Communication) with Honours  
Awardee

  1. Natha Kumaran a/l Subraminam

Bachelor of Science (Hons) in Biotechnology
Awardees

  1. Ow Yu Wei
  2. Williams Latileta Vitilau Tuanahaki

 

Semester: April 2018


Bachelor of Computer Science (Hons) 
Awardees

  1. Haidhar Athir Bin Mohd Puat
  2. Ho Jing Heng
  3. Lee Jian Sheng
  4. Lian Zheng Hao
  5. Low Hwei Li
  6. Reshmi a/p Ravindran
  7. Wong Soon Yean

Bachelor of Information Technology (Hons) 
Awardee

  1. Vimelraj a/l Rajandran

Bachelor of Science (Honours) Actuarial Sciences
Awardee

  1. Lim Doong Toong

Diploma in Business Information System
Awardees

  1. Chai Kein Wai
  2. Leng Man Jun
  3. Naimi Amni Binti Abdul Aziz

Bachelor of Electronics Engineering (Communication) with Honours
Awardees

  1. Chai Fung Roung
  2. Cheong Leyi

Bachelor of Mechatronics Engineering with Honours
Awardee

  1. Cheng Jia Zheng

Diploma in Mechatronics Engineering 
Awardee

  1. Chan Hung Meng

Bachelor of Science (Hons) in Biotechnology
Awardees

  1. Cho Kar Ean
  2. Deveepria a/p Kumaresan
  3. Khulputeea Bhuvesh
  4. Koh Wing Sun
  5. Lee Rattanaksambath
  6. Leow Keen Onn
  7. Ozeer Fathima Zahraa
  8. Ruvannya Nair a/p Sudhakaran

Bachelor of Environmental Technology (Hons) 
Awardees

  1. Kante Assoumaou
  2. Patsy Michelle Theresine

 

Semester: November 2017


Bachelor of Science (Honours) Actuarial Sciences
Awardees

  1. Chong Sook Yin
  2. Lee Min
  3. Phang Jie Xin

Bachelor of Electronics Engineering (Communication) with Honours
Awardees

  1. Chai Fung Roung
  2. Cheong Leyi

Bachelor of Science (Hons) in Biotechnology
Awardees

  1. Cho Kar Ean
  2. Hindhujaa a/p Pushpanathan
  3. Koh Wing Sun
  4. Ruvannya Nair a/p Sudhakaran
  5. Visantini a/p Permal

 

Semester: October 2017


Bachelor of Science (Honours) Actuarial Sciences
Awardee

  1. Lim Doong Toong

Bachelor of Science (Hons) in Biotechnology
Awardees

  1. Chan Mei Shan
  2. Navina a/p Ravi

 

Semester: July 2017


Bachelor of Computer Science (Hons)
Awardee

  1. Teo Yew Yeh

Bachelor of Electronics Engineering (Communication) with Honours
Awardee

  1. Chai Fung Roung

Bachelor of Science (Hons) in Biotechnology
Awardees

  1. Cho Kar Ean
  2. Deveepria a/p Kumaresan
  3. Koh Wing Sun

 

Semester: May 2017


Bachelor of Electronics Engineering (Communication) with Honours
Awardees

  1. Calvin Joazer a/l Palakrishnan
  2. Cho Beik Ean
  3. Krishna Kumar a/l Manickam
  4. Mok Wai Shan
  5. Tan Kian Hou

 

Semester: April 2017


Bachelor of Information Technology (Hons)
Awardees

  1. Lau Khai Yuen
  2. Lim Kha Shing
  3. Vimelraj a/l Rajandran

Diploma in Business Information System
Awardee

  1. Nihthayaraj a/l Muniandy

Bachelor of Electronics Engineering (Communication) with Honours
Awardee

  1. Chai Fung Roung

Bachelor of Science (Hons) in Biotechnology
Awardees

  1. Cho Kar Ean
  2. Deveepria a/p Kumaresan
  3. Hemavathi a/p Ramamurthi
  4. Koh Wing Sun
  5. Ow Yu Wei
  6. Ruvannya Nair a/p Sudhakaran
  7. Tilagawaty a/p Chandran
  8. Visantini a/p Permal

 

Semester: December 2016


Bachelor of Electronics & Communications Engineering with Honours
Awardees

  1. Viknesherram a/l Kalaiselvan
  2. Cho Beik Ean
  3. Mok Wai Shan

 

Semester: September 2016


Bachelor of Electronics & Communications Engineering with Honours
Awardee

  1. Chai Fung Roung

Bachelor of Science (Hons) in Biotechnology 
Awardees

  1. Cho Kar Ean
  2. Deveepria a/p Kumaresan
  3. Koh Wing Sun
  4. Ow Yu Wei

 

Semester: April 2016


Bachelor of Science (Hons) in Biotechnology 
Awardees

  1. Cho Kar Ean
  2. Deveepria a/p Kumaresan
  3. Koh Wing Sun
  4. Ow Yu Wei

 

Semester: January 2016 (Long Semester)


Bachelor of Electronics & Communications Engineering with Honours
Awardee

  1. Cho Beik Ean

Bachelor of Science (Hons) in Biotechnology 
Awardees

  1. Felicia Chong Ka Xian
  2. Sarannia a/p Thanganathan

 

Semester: January 2016 (Short Semester)


Bachelor of Science (Hons) in Biotechnology 
Awardees

  1. Deveepria a/p Kumaresan
  2. Koh Wing Sun
  3. Ow Yu Wei
  4. Gobishankar a/l Perthabalakshmishkar
  5. Hemavathi a/p Ramamurth
  6. Hindhujaa a/p Pushpanathan
  7. Tilagawaty a/p Chandran
  8. Visantini a/p Permal

 

Semester: September 2015


Bachelor of Electronics & Communications Engineering with Honours
Awardee

  1. Cho Beik Ean

Bachelor of Science (Hons) in Biotechnology
Awardees

  1. Felicia Chong Ka Xian
  2. Sarannia a/p Thanganathan
  3. Loganantini a/p Paramasivam
  4. Astha Latchumi a/p Sanglidevan
  5. Ow Yu Wei
  6. Koh Wing Sun

 

Semester: April 2015


Bachelor of Computer Science (Hons)
Awardee

  1. Wong Xing Yuan

Bachelor of Electronics & Communications Engineering with Honours
Awardee

  1. Cho Beik Ean

Bachelor of Science (Hons) in Biotechnology 
Awardees

  1. Edmund Kua Eik Mun
  2. Sarannia a/p Thanganathan
  3. Astha Latchumi a/p Sanglidevan
  4. Ow Yu Wei

 

Semester: January 2015


Bachelor of Computer Science (Hons)
Awardee

  1. Looi Yee Mun

Bachelor of Science (Hons) in Biotechnology 
Awardee

  1. Geetan Kumar a/l Narayanan Samy

 

Semester: September 2014


Bachelor of Computer Science (Hons)
Awardees

  1. Kanahavalli a/p Mardamutu
  2. Wong Xing Yuan

Bachelor of Science (Hons) in Biotechnology 
Awardees

  1. Felicia Chong Ka Xian
  2. Loganantini a/p Paramasivam
  3. Sarannia a/p Thanganathan
  4. Astha Latchumi a/p Sanglidevan
  5. Rathnaa a/p Selvaneru
  6. Shalini a/p Muthulingam

 

Semester: April / May 2014


Bachelor of Computer Science (Hons)
Awardee

  1. Kanahavalli a/p Mardamutu

Bachelor of Electronics & Communications Engineering with Honours
Awardee

  1. Cho Beik Ean

Bachelor of Science (Hons) in Biotechnology
Awardees

  1. Felicia Chong Ka Xian
  2. Sarannia A/P Thanganathan
  3. Astha Latchumi A/P Sanglidevan

 

Semester: September 2013


Bachelor of Computer Science (Hons)
Awardees

  1. Kanahavalli a/p Mardamutu
  2. Cheah Wai Zhao

Bachelor of Electronics & Communications Engineering with Honours
Awardee

  1. Cho Beik Ean

Bachelor of Science (Hons) Biotechnology
Awardees

  1. Felicia Chong Ka Xian
  2. Edmund Kua Eik Mun
  3. Sarannia A/P Thanganathan

 

Semester: April 2013


Bachelor of Computer Science (Hons)
Awardees

  1. Ng Wei Kit
  2. Kanahavalli a/p Mardamutu

Bachelor of Science (Hons) in Biotechnology
Awardee

  1. Felicia Chong Ka Xian

Semester: September 2012


Bachelor of Computer Science (Hons)
Awardees

  1. Ng Wei Kit
  2. Jayanand a/l Jegatheesan
  3. Kanahavalli a/p Mardamutu
  4. Cheah Wai Zhao

 

Semester: April 2012


Bachelor of Computer Science (Hons)
Awardees

  1. Kanahavalli a/p Mardamutu
  2. Ryan Anthony Lim Aik Joon