• +605 249 0500
  • enquiries@qiup.edu.my

Dean’s list

Foundation

Semester: September 2019 


Awardees

  1. Adam Amirtharaj Nathan A/L Edwin Seibel
  2. Beh Min Shuen
  3. Chang Wen Yuan
  4. Chin Chee Yan
  5. Chong Hui Yee
  6. Choon Rong Zhen
  7. Deeneish A/L Ganesan
  8. Elvin Liew Kee Hon
  9. Jack Tay
  10. Lee Ming Feng
  11. Liew Chee Ying
  12. Lim Woon Gee
  13. Ng Yuet Yue
  14. Oh Kel ly
  15. Phuah Yeong Zhen
  16. Pravina A/P Nitthiyanathan
  17. Shu Wei San
  18. Wan Huei Lin

Semester: July 2019 


Awardees

  1. Asmath Yaseera Binti Rahmathullah
  2. Chong Kah Yi
  3. Choong Wai Lim
  4. Khamaleshwarri A/P Thangavelu
  5. Wong Kai Huey
​Diploma/Degree​

Semester: July 2020 


Bachelor of Computer Science (Hons)

Awardees

  1. Yap Joon Lok       
  2. Chong Hong Jian          
  3. Chung Yau Kit               
  4. Tan Eng Jun                    
  5. Lam Yuen Teng             
  6. Tan Si Yew                      
  7. Bryan Ong Zhen Hoong         

 

Bachelor of Environment Technology (Hons)

Awardees

  1. Mehraj Salsabil Chowdhury

 

Bachelor of Information Technology (Hons)

Awardees

  1. Cheong Jing Han

 

Bachelor of Mechatronics Engineering with Honours

Awardees

  1. Elise Chow Tzu Ern
  2. Tan Wai Keat 

          

Bachelor of Science (Honours) Actuarial Sciences

Awardees

  1. Choon Rong Zhen
  2. Ramya A/P Kesavan
  3. Lim Woon Gee
  4. Oh Kel Ly    
  5. Ho Yan Jun

 

Bachelor of Science (Hons) in Biotechnology

Awardees

  1. Chong Hui Yee  
  2. Stephanie Kew Yen Nee 
  3. Meishiny A/P Pari   
  4. Mok Shue Yee 
  5. Leow Keen Onn     
  6. Ozeer Fathima Zahraa      

  

Diploma in Environmental Technology

Awardees

  1. Seraphina A/P Pakkia Dass

 

Diploma in Information Technology

Awardees

  1. Lim Jia Jie
  2. Teoh Le Teng
  3. Lee Kok Leong
  4. Oh Kah Ooi

 

Semester: April 2020 


Bachelor of Computer Science (Hons)

Awardees

  1. Chong Zhi Wei           
  2. Chung Yau Kit             
  3. Ting Min Yen               
  4. Kamal Preet Singh A/L Mohan Singh
  5. Lam Yuen Teng                                         
  6. Perekaashraaj A/L Raguraman           
  7. Bryan Ong Zhen Hoong
  8. Liew Chun Hong            
  9. Low Yin Zhen                 
  10. Mah Wai Kuan
  11. Ooi Wen Chien
  12. Mahmoud Mutwakil Mahmoud El Tayeb
  13. Prakash Rao A/L Krishnamurthy         
  14. Wong Chun Kit     

                                     

Bachelor of Environment Technology (Hons)

Awardees

  1. Adam Amirtharaj Nathan A/L Edwin Seibel
  2. Mehraj Salsabil Chowdhury
  3. Lim Tong Han
  4. Chang-Yunn Cheyenne-Mae Flora
  5. Patsy Michelle Theresine

 

Bachelor of Information Technology (Hons)

Awardees

 

  1. H’ng Jun Jie                                               
  2. Toh Yean Wei                                              
  3. Yap Wai Kin
  4. Chin Gou Kang                                              
  5. Dominique Devisfruto Del Rosario     
  6. Fam Kai Chen                                              
  7. Lee Rong Sen                                                
  8. Loh Jia Ying                                                  
  9. Wong Teng Wai                                           
  10. Danavishnu Nair A/L Chandrashakaran
  11. Sim Ka Fai                                                         
  12. Tung Sean Hoe                                               
  13. Yuvahraj A/L Thillai Kumar                        
  14. Alif Izammel Bin Zainoren                    
  15. Arvintha Kumar A/L N Salavakumar     
  16. Chang Shao H’ng                                     
  17. Ling Chuan Kuan                                        
  18. Yip Jun Xian      
  19. Koem Thana

 

Bachelor of Mechatronics Engineering with Honours

Awardees

  1. Elise Chow Tzu Ern   
  2. Tan Wai Keat    
  3. Choy Jia Le           

          

Bachelor of Science (Honours) Actuarial Sciences

Awardees

  1. Chai Mun Xin              
  2. Chong Ren Liang     
  3. Chai Yong Teng                                                 
  4. Ho Yan Jun
  5. Lim Doong Toong

 

Bachelor of Science (Hons) in Biotechnology

Awardees

  1. Chong Hui Yee                    
  2. Liew Xi Nee                     
  3. Stephanie Kew Yen Nee  
  4. Meishiny A/P Pari               
  5. Mok Shue Yee                         
  6. Rin Darath
  7. Leow Keen Onn                  
  8. Ozeer Fathima Zahraa           
  9. Chan Mei Shan                       
  10. Lee Rattanaksambath         
  11. Navina A/P Ravi                    

 

Diploma in Business Information System

Awardees

  1. Chong Jia Ni        

    

Diploma in Environmental Technology

Awardees

  1. Darvinraj A/L Pohanesan
  2. Pavitra A/P Theyagarajah
  3. Seraphina A/P Pakkia Dass

 

Diploma in Information Technology

Awardees

  1. Laqshman A/L Kumaravadivelan
  1. Lim Jia Jie
  1. Lee Kok Leong                                    
  1. Chong Yuet Hoong

 

Diploma in Mechatronics Engineering

Awardees

  1. Harventiran A/L K.N Mahindrain  
  2. Hen Ming Fei                                       
  3. Low Kin Hang                                       
  4. Pooveenthan A/L Ponnusamy     

 

Semester: November 2019 


Bachelor of Computer Science (Hons)

Awardees

  1. Bryan Ong Zhen Hoong
  2. Ho Jing Heng
  3. Lam Yuen Teng
  4. Lee Jian Sheng
  5. Lee Jung Yan
  6. Lian Zheng Hao
  7. Low Hwei Li
  8. Mahmoud Mutwakil Mahmoud El Tayeb
  9. Tan Si Yew
  10. Tan Zhong Ming
  11. Wong Chun Kit

Bachelor of Environment Technology (Hons)

Awardees

  1. Kante Assoumaou
  2. Mehraj Salsabil Chowdhury
  3. Patsy Michelle Theresine
  4. Yap Kai Yan

Bachelor of Mechatronics Engineering with Honours

Awardees

  1. Tan Li Lun
  2. Tan Wai Keat
  3. Ruventhran A/L Thanigajalam

Bachelor of Science (Honours) Actuarial Sciences

Awardees

  1. Chai Yong Teng
  2. Chong Ren Liang
  3. Chong Sook Yin
  4. Ho Kah Yan
  5. Ho Yan Jun
  6. Koh Siew Teng
  7. Lam Ke Jun
  8. Lim Doong Toong
  9. Muhammad Razin Bin Samsul Kajith
  10. Phang Jie Xin
  11. Teng Zi Jian
  12. Villarba Gwen Stefani

Bachelor of Science (Hons) in Biotechnology

Awardees

  1. Chan Kwong Kian
  2. Lee Rattanaksambath
  3. Meishiny A/P Pari
  4. Mok Shue Yee
  5. Narmatha A/P Rasamanickam
  6. Ozeer Fathima Zahraa
  7. Revthy A/P Karunanithee
  8. Stephanie Kew Yen Nee

Diploma in Business Information System

Awardees

  1. Chong Jia Ni
  2. Linton Fong Zhen Kuen

Diploma in Information Technology

Awardees

  1. Chong Yuet Hoong
  2. Habib Ur Rehman Samia
  3. Ng Yiek Khong

Semester: July 2019 


Bachelor of Computer Science (Hons)

Awardees

  1. Bryan Ong Zhen Hoong
  2. Low Yin Zhen
  3. Mah Wai Kuan
  4. Mahmoud Mutwakil Mahmoud El Tayeb
  5. Chin Yoke Nien
  6. Ho Jing Heng
  7. Lee Jian Sheng
  8. Reshmi A/P Ravindran
  9. Tan Zhong Ming
  10. Low Hwei Li
  11. Lian Zheng Hao
  12. Seow Si Xiang

Bachelor of Environment Technology (Hons)

Awardees

  1. Mehraj Salsabil Chowdhury
  2. Lim Tong Han
  3. Patsy Michelle Theresine

Bachelor of Mechatronics Engineering with Honours

Awardees

  1. Tan Li Lun
  2. Al-Maqtari Amr Ahmed Saif

Bachelor of Science (Honours) Actuarial Sciences

Awardees

  1. Chan Chia Pei
  2. Lam Ke Jun
  3. Chai Yong Teng
  4. Ho Yan Jun
  5. Lim Doong Toong
  6. Phang Jie Xin

Bachelor of Science (Hons) in Biotechnology

Awardees

  1. Stephanie Kew Yen Nee
  2. Meishiny A/P Pari
  3. Mok Shue Yee
  4. Cho Kar Ean
  5. Dhurka Devi A/P Nageratnam
  6. Ruvannya Nair A/P Sudhakaran
  7. Thenmoli A/P Shanmugam

Diploma In Information Technology

Awardees

  1. Chong Yuet Hoong
  2. Habib Ur Rehman Samia

Semester: April 2019 


Bachelor of Computer Science (Hons)
Awardees

    1. Barua Eden
    2. Ho Jing Heng
    3. Lee Jian Sheng
    4. Low Hwei Li
    5. Mahmoud Mutwakil Mahmoud El Tayeb
    6. Prakash Rao A/L Krishnamurthy
    7. Rachel Rutendo Hamandishe
    8. Reshmi A/P Ravindran

Bachelor of Electronics Engineering (Communication) with Honours
Awardee

    1. Chai Kar Ting

Bachelor of Environment Technology (Hons)
Awardees

    1. Chang-Yunn Cheyenne-Mae Flora
    2. Kante Assoumaou
    3. Mehraj Salsabil Chowdhury
    4. Mirshayinee A/P Muniandy
    5. Patsy Michelle Theresine

Bachelor of Information Technology (Hons)
Awardees

    1. Alif Izammel Bin Zainoren
    2. Chang Shao H’ng
    3. Chen Yuin Kei
    4. Koem Thana

Bachelor of Mechatronics Engineering with Honours
Awardees

    1. Arivindra Rao A/L Basker Roo
    2. Phang Soon Yan
    3. Rutreshankris A/L Krishnan
    4. Ruventhran A/L Thanigajalam

Bachelor of Science (Honours) Actuarial Sciences
Awardees

    1. Ho Kah Yan
    2. Kapeshi Chileshe
    3. Lim Doong Toong

Bachelor of Science (Hons) in Biotechnology
Awardees

    1. Cho Kar Ean
    2. Divya Darssini A/P Vera Vjian
    3. Lee Rattanaksambath
    4. Leow Keen Onn
    5. Mok Shue Yee
    6. Navina A/P Ravi
    7. Ozeer Fathima Zahraa
    8. Ruvannya Nair A/P Sudhakaran
    9. Wong Bei Nee

Diploma in Business Information System
Awardee

    1. Chong Jia Ni

Diploma in Environmental Technology
Awardees

    1. Pravin A/L Muniandy
    2. Seraphina A/P Pakkia Dass

Diploma In Information Technology
Awardees

    1. Amir Aiman Bin Johari Jegatheesan
    2. Chong Hong Jian
    3. Habib Ur Rehman Samia
    4. Lim Zi Qin
    5. Ng Yiek Khong
    6. William Kong Teck Wah
    7. Yap Wai Kin

Diploma in Mechatronics Engineering
Awardee

    1. Aw Duale Bashir Mohamud

Semester: November 2018


Bachelor of Computer Science (Hons)
Awardees

    1. Ho Jing Heng
    2. Lee Jian Sheng
    3. Low Hwei Li
    4. Reshmi A/P Ravindran
    5. Tan Zhong Ming
    6. Seow Si Xiang

Bachelor of Electronics Engineering (Communication) with Honours
Awardees

    1. Chai Fung Roung
    2. Cheong Leyi

Bachelor of Information Technology (Hons)
Awardees

    1. Chen Yuin Kei
    2. Lim Kha Shing

Bachelor of Mechatronics Engineering with Honours
Awardee

    1. Rutreshankris A/L Krishnan

Bachelor of Science (Honours) Actuarial Sciences
Awardees

    1. Lim Doong Toong
    2. Phang Jie Xin

Bachelor of Science (Hons) in Biotechnology
Awardees

    1. Cho Kar Ean
    2. Deveepria A/P Kumaresan
    3. Khulputeea Bhuvesh
    4. Koh Wing Sun
    5. Ilayarani A/P Devarajoo
    6. Leow Keen Onn
    7. Meishiny A/P Pari
    8. Mok Shue Yee
    9. Ozeer Fathima Zahraa
    10. Paveethra A/P Visunathan

Diploma in Business Information System
Awardees

    1. Chai Kein Wai
    2. Jonathan Khoo
    3. Nihthayaraj A/L Muniandy

Diploma in Environmental Technology
Awardee

    1. Moo Jia Xin

Diploma In Information Technology
Awardee

    1. Chong Hong Jian

Semester: July 2018


Bachelor of Science (Honours) Actuarial Sciences
Awardees

    1. Ho Yan Jun
    2. Lim Doong Toong
    3. Phang Jie Xin

Bachelor of Computer Science (Hons)
Awardees

    1. Tan Zhong Ming
    2. Low Hwei Li
    3. Seow Si Xiang

Bachelor of Science (Hons) in Biotechnology
Awardees

    1. Mok Shue Yee
    2. Leow Keen Onn
    3. Revthy A/P Karunanithee
    4. Cho Kar Ean

Bachelor of Environment Technology (Hons)
Awardee

    1. Patsy Michelle Theresine

Diploma in Business Information System
Awardees

    1. Jonathan Khoo
    2. Leng Man Jun

Diploma In Information Technology
Awardee

    1. Yap Wai Kin

Semester: April 2018 (Long Semester)


Bachelor of Electronics Engineering (Communication) with Honours  
Awardee

    1. Natha Kumaran a/l Subraminam

Bachelor of Science (Hons) in Biotechnology
Awardees

    1. Ow Yu Wei
    2. Williams Latileta Vitilau Tuanahaki

Semester: April 2018


Bachelor of Computer Science (Hons) 
Awardees

    1. Haidhar Athir Bin Mohd Puat
    2. Ho Jing Heng
    3. Lee Jian Sheng
    4. Lian Zheng Hao
    5. Low Hwei Li
    6. Reshmi a/p Ravindran
    7. Wong Soon Yean

Bachelor of Information Technology (Hons) 
Awardee

    1. Vimelraj a/l Rajandran

Bachelor of Science (Honours) Actuarial Sciences
Awardee

    1. Lim Doong Toong

Diploma in Business Information System
Awardees

    1. Chai Kein Wai
    2. Leng Man Jun
    3. Naimi Amni Binti Abdul Aziz

Bachelor of Electronics Engineering (Communication) with Honours
Awardees

    1. Chai Fung Roung
    2. Cheong Leyi

Bachelor of Mechatronics Engineering with Honours
Awardee

    1. Cheng Jia Zheng

Diploma in Mechatronics Engineering 
Awardee

    1. Chan Hung Meng

Bachelor of Science (Hons) in Biotechnology
Awardees

    1. Cho Kar Ean
    2. Deveepria a/p Kumaresan
    3. Khulputeea Bhuvesh
    4. Koh Wing Sun
    5. Lee Rattanaksambath
    6. Leow Keen Onn
    7. Ozeer Fathima Zahraa
    8. Ruvannya Nair a/p Sudhakaran

Bachelor of Environmental Technology (Hons) 
Awardees

    1. Kante Assoumaou
    2. Patsy Michelle Theresine

Semester: November 2017


Bachelor of Science (Honours) Actuarial Sciences
Awardees

    1. Chong Sook Yin
    2. Lee Min
    3. Phang Jie Xin

Bachelor of Electronics Engineering (Communication) with Honours
Awardees

    1. Chai Fung Roung
    2. Cheong Leyi

Bachelor of Science (Hons) in Biotechnology
Awardees

    1. Cho Kar Ean
    2. Hindhujaa a/p Pushpanathan
    3. Koh Wing Sun
    4. Ruvannya Nair a/p Sudhakaran
    5. Visantini a/p Permal

Semester: October 2017


Bachelor of Science (Honours) Actuarial Sciences
Awardee

    1. Lim Doong Toong

Bachelor of Science (Hons) in Biotechnology
Awardees

    1. Chan Mei Shan
    2. Navina a/p Ravi

Semester: July 2017

Bachelor of Computer Science (Hons)
Awardee

    1. Teo Yew Yeh

Bachelor of Electronics Engineering (Communication) with Honours
Awardee

    1. Chai Fung Roung

Bachelor of Science (Hons) in Biotechnology
Awardees

    1. Cho Kar Ean
    2. Deveepria a/p Kumaresan
    3. Koh Wing Sun

Semester: May 2017


Bachelor of Electronics Engineering (Communication) with Honours
Awardees

    1. Calvin Joazer a/l Palakrishnan
    2. Cho Beik Ean
    3. Krishna Kumar a/l Manickam
    4. Mok Wai Shan
    5. Tan Kian Hou

Semester: April 2017


Bachelor of Information Technology (Hons)
Awardees

    1. Lau Khai Yuen
    2. Lim Kha Shing
    3. Vimelraj a/l Rajandran

Diploma in Business Information System
Awardee

    1. Nihthayaraj a/l Muniandy

Bachelor of Electronics Engineering (Communication) with Honours
Awardee

    1. Chai Fung Roung

Bachelor of Science (Hons) in Biotechnology
Awardees

    1. Cho Kar Ean
    2. Deveepria a/p Kumaresan
    3. Hemavathi a/p Ramamurthi
    4. Koh Wing Sun
    5. Ow Yu Wei
    6. Ruvannya Nair a/p Sudhakaran
    7. Tilagawaty a/p Chandran
    8. Visantini a/p Permal

Semester: December 2016


Bachelor of Electronics & Communications Engineering with Honours
Awardees

    1. Viknesherram a/l Kalaiselvan
    2. Cho Beik Ean
    3. Mok Wai Shan

Semester: September 2016


Bachelor of Electronics & Communications Engineering with Honours
Awardee

    1. Chai Fung Roung

Bachelor of Science (Hons) in Biotechnology 
Awardees

    1. Cho Kar Ean
    2. Deveepria a/p Kumaresan
    3. Koh Wing Sun
    4. Ow Yu Wei

Semester: April 2016


Bachelor of Science (Hons) in Biotechnology 
Awardees

    1. Cho Kar Ean
    2. Deveepria a/p Kumaresan
    3. Koh Wing Sun
    4. Ow Yu Wei

Semester: January 2016 (Long Semester)


Bachelor of Electronics & Communications Engineering with Honours
Awardee

    1. Cho Beik Ean

Bachelor of Science (Hons) in Biotechnology 
Awardees

    1. Felicia Chong Ka Xian
    2. Sarannia a/p Thanganathan

Semester: January 2016 (Short Semester)


Bachelor of Science (Hons) in Biotechnology 
Awardees

    1. Deveepria a/p Kumaresan
    2. Koh Wing Sun
    3. Ow Yu Wei
    4. Gobishankar a/l Perthabalakshmishkar
    5. Hemavathi a/p Ramamurth
    6. Hindhujaa a/p Pushpanathan
    7. Tilagawaty a/p Chandran
    8. Visantini a/p Permal

Semester: September 2015


Bachelor of Electronics & Communications Engineering with Honours
Awardee

    1. Cho Beik Ean

Bachelor of Science (Hons) in Biotechnology
Awardees

    1. Felicia Chong Ka Xian
    2. Sarannia a/p Thanganathan
    3. Loganantini a/p Paramasivam
    4. Astha Latchumi a/p Sanglidevan
    5. Ow Yu Wei
    6. Koh Wing Sun

Semester: April 2015


Bachelor of Computer Science (Hons)
Awardee

    1. Wong Xing Yuan

Bachelor of Electronics & Communications Engineering with Honours
Awardee

    1. Cho Beik Ean

Bachelor of Science (Hons) in Biotechnology 
Awardees

    1. Edmund Kua Eik Mun
    2. Sarannia a/p Thanganathan
    3. Astha Latchumi a/p Sanglidevan
    4. Ow Yu Wei

Semester: January 2015


Bachelor of Computer Science (Hons)
Awardee

    1. Looi Yee Mun

Bachelor of Science (Hons) in Biotechnology 
Awardee

    1. Geetan Kumar a/l Narayanan Samy

Semester: September 2014


Bachelor of Computer Science (Hons)
Awardees

    1. Kanahavalli a/p Mardamutu
    2. Wong Xing Yuan

Bachelor of Science (Hons) in Biotechnology 
Awardees

    1. Felicia Chong Ka Xian
    2. Loganantini a/p Paramasivam
    3. Sarannia a/p Thanganathan
    4. Astha Latchumi a/p Sanglidevan
    5. Rathnaa a/p Selvaneru
    6. Shalini a/p Muthulingam

Semester: April / May 2014


Bachelor of Computer Science (Hons)
Awardee

    1. Kanahavalli a/p Mardamutu

Bachelor of Electronics & Communications Engineering with Honours
Awardee

    1. Cho Beik Ean

Bachelor of Science (Hons) in Biotechnology
Awardees

    1. Felicia Chong Ka Xian
    2. Sarannia A/P Thanganathan
    3. Astha Latchumi A/P Sanglidevan

Semester: September 2013


Bachelor of Computer Science (Hons)
Awardees

    1. Kanahavalli a/p Mardamutu
    2. Cheah Wai Zhao

Bachelor of Electronics & Communications Engineering with Honours
Awardee

    1. Cho Beik Ean

Bachelor of Science (Hons) Biotechnology
Awardees

    1. Felicia Chong Ka Xian
    2. Edmund Kua Eik Mun
    3. Sarannia A/P Thanganathan

Semester: April 2013


Bachelor of Computer Science (Hons)
Awardees

    1. Ng Wei Kit
    2. Kanahavalli a/p Mardamutu

Bachelor of Science (Hons) in Biotechnology
Awardee

    1. Felicia Chong Ka Xian

Semester: September 2012


Bachelor of Computer Science (Hons)
Awardees

    1. Ng Wei Kit
    2. Jayanand a/l Jegatheesan
    3. Kanahavalli a/p Mardamutu
    4. Cheah Wai Zhao

Semester: April 2012


Bachelor of Computer Science (Hons)
Awardees

    1. Kanahavalli a/p Mardamutu
    2. Ryan Anthony Lim Aik Joon
Scroll to Top